Welcome to our VW Parts Stock Clearance. If you have any queries or feedback please Email us at aircooledtechnology@gmail.com or Phone 0872552578
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
  • Login / Register
44 items / €2,185.97
Menu
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
44 items / €2,185.97
Browse Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
“Radiator hose, return pipe to the thermostat housing , Diesel, T3 T25 025121062E” has been added to your cart. View cart
-47%8C 21
Click to enlarge
HomeVW T25-T3 1979-1991 STOCK CLEAROUTElectrical T25Engine Senders ,Sensors ,Switches T25/T3 Temperature sensor for the cooling system, 2 pins, Blue 2 pin M12x1.5 , Porsche 964/968 & VW Transporter T3 025906041
Previous product
Temperature sensor for the cooling system, 1 pin  175919501
Temperature sensor for the cooling system, 1 pin 175919501 €12.00 Original price was: €12.00.€7.50Current price is: €7.50.
Back to products
Next product
Wiper spindle, LHD, right   Transporter T3 1.6-2.1 (incl. D) 05/79-07/92    251955216
Wiper spindle, LHD, right Transporter T3 1.6-2.1 (incl. D) 05/79-07/92 251955216 €49.00 Original price was: €49.00.€45.00Current price is: €45.00.

Temperature sensor for the cooling system, 2 pins, Blue 2 pin M12x1.5 , Porsche 964/968 & VW Transporter T3 025906041

€18.00 Original price was: €18.00.€9.50Current price is: €9.50.

IN STOCK

1 in stock

Add to quote loading
Compare
Add to quote loading
SKU: 025906041 Categories: Engine Senders ,Sensors ,Switches T25/T3, Water Cooling 1.9 & 2.1 WBX T25, ELECTRICAL 911, Electrical 964, ELECTRICAL 968, HEATING & VENTILATION, Heating and Ventilation 964
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
close
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Temperature sensor for the cooling system, 2 pins

Application Engine Model Year
Porsche 964 Turbo 3.3-3.6 08/90-09/93
Porsche 968 3.0 06/91-11/95
VW Transporter T3 1.9 01/83-07/85
VW Transporter T3 2.1 08/84-07/92
Attribute Value
Number of Poles 2
Colour Blue
Wescom  No.: 1193102200
OE No. 025906041
Old  No. 881338458
EAN Code 5710412114626
Packing Unit 1
Weight (kg) 0.03
Depth (mm) 60.00
Width (mm) 35.00
Height (mm) 35.00

 

Car brand OE
ALFA ROMEO 5972332
ALFA ROMEO 60513205
ALFA ROMEO 60800167
ALFA ROMEO 9946866
BMW 13621284397
BMW 13621357414
BMW 13621401945
BMW 13621709966
BMW 13621709967
CITROËN 024246
CITROËN 133757
CITROËN 5502644
CITROËN 91514549
FIAT 4393601
FIAT 46125769
FIAT 5972332
FIAT 60808142
FIAT 7770239
FIAT 98424793
FORD 1207003
FORD 1C1R7H141AA
HONDA 37870P5TG00
HONDA 37870PDFE01
OPEL 1338443
OPEL 1338444
OPEL 1338451
OPEL 1338458
OPEL 6238317
OPEL 90018835
PEUGEOT 024246
PEUGEOT 133857
PORSCHE 92860612501
PORSCHE 94460612500
RENAULT 7700267388
RENAULT 7700582688
ROVER ERR2081
ROVER GTR204
SAAB 4503132
SAAB 4770228
SAAB 9357021
TOYOTA 8942205010
TOYOTA 8942205020
VOLVO 1332396
VOLVO 13323969
VW 004435008
VW 025906041
VW 6U0919501
HYUNDAI 3922022000
HYUNDAI 3922022010
KIA 0K73718840
VAG 004435008
VAG 025906041
VAG 6U0919501
GENERAL MOTORS 90018835
GENERAL MOTORS 90080939
GENERAL MOTORS 90410792
GENERAL MOTORS 90510183
GENERAL MOTORS 92017805
GENERAL MOTORS 94205866
LAND ROVER ERR2081
ISUZU 8942058660
LANCIA 4393601
ROLLS-ROYCE UE71610

 

Additional information
Weight 0.30 kg
Shipping & Delivery

Related products

11A11
Compare
Close

Hose Clip-Screw, 25-40 mmmm N10258101 ,4901267565032

€2.25
Add to cart
Quick View
7d18
Compare
Close

Housing for thermostat (1.9) 025121115A

€45.00
Add to cart
Quick View
11B11
Compare
Close

Hose Clip, Screw Type 50-70mm N0245054

€2.75
Add to cart
Quick View
13A10
Compare
Close

RADIATOR HOSE 068121073G T3/T25 Diesel 068121073G

€29.50
Add to cart
Quick View
-3%DK
Compare
Close

Water pipe, double, above transmission, stainless steel T3/T25 251121064 DIESEL

€125.00 Original price was: €125.00.€121.00Current price is: €121.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
-58%8A19
Compare
Close

Thermostat with the seal, 87 C T25 025121113E

€26.20 Original price was: €26.20.€11.00Current price is: €11.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
2B20
Compare
Close

Gasket, O Ring , water pump to block , 5 mm ,T25/T4,Golf/Jetta/ VAG 069121043

€2.00
Add to cart
Quick View
13B8
Compare
Close

Radiator hose, lower, radiator to water pipe, VW Transporter T3 85–92 251121083H

€14.50
Add to cart
Quick View
Useful Links
  • Shipping
  • Payments
  • Sale Conditions & Returns
  • About Us
  • #50492 (no title)
  • Our Site Map
  • All your tractor needs
  • All your material handling needs
  • All your power generation needs
Navigation
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Shop
  • My Account
  • Checkout
  • Cart
  • Payments
  • Menu
  • Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Sidebar Scroll To Top