Welcome to our VW Parts Stock Clearance. If you have any queries or feedback please Email us at aircooledtechnology@gmail.com or Phone 0872552578
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
  • Login / Register
2 items / €29.47
Menu
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
2 items / €29.47
Browse Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
“FRAM T4 2.8 Air Filter” has been added to your cart. View cart
-73%10B19.5
Click to enlarge
HomeVW T1 Beetle STOCK CLEAROUTFuel SystemFuel Filters Fuel Filter, Beetle Mex/ Golf Mk2, Gti, 8V, T3/T4 Transporter 3/87-10-91, Cabriolet, Digifant, Injec 251201511A
Previous product
Dust cap ring large ball - tie rod
Dust cap ring large ball - tie rod €2.41
Back to products
Next product
Speedo cable  seal to front LH stub axle  111957855B
Speedo cable seal to front LH stub axle 111957855B €4.00

Fuel Filter, Beetle Mex/ Golf Mk2, Gti, 8V, T3/T4 Transporter 3/87-10-91, Cabriolet, Digifant, Injec 251201511A

€27.70 Original price was: €27.70.€7.50Current price is: €7.50.

3 in stock

Add to quote loading
Compare
Add to quote loading
SKU: 1H0201511A ,251201511A Categories: Fuel Filters, Fuel Tank, Sender and Filler T25, Fuel System, Inlet 2.0CU T25, Fuel Filter T25 Diesel, Fuel System, Inlet WBX T25, Fuel System, Inlet 1.6CT T25, Fuel System T4, Petrol Engine Parts, Air Filter & Air Box Caddy, Fuel System Golf Mk1, Petrol Induction Golf Mk1, Fuel Pump, Filter, Hoses Golf Mk, Fuel System Golf Jetta Mk2, Fuel Filter Golf Mk2, Fuel Pump, Filter, Hoses
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
close
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Fuel filter

Attribute Value
Filter type Screw-on Filter
Height [mm] 164
Outer diameter 1 [mm] 74
Outer diameter 2 [mm] 81
Inlet Ø [mm] 8
Outlet Ø [mm] 8
Application Engine Model Year
VW Golf Cabrio 1.8 (DX/EV/2H) 07/87-03/93
VW Golf/Jetta GTI/GTI G60/Cat/Syncro 1.8 07/87-12/91
VW Golf/Jetta inj. 1.3 08/83-12/92
VW Transporter T3 1.9-2.1 05/79-07/92
VW Transporter T4 2.0 09/90-06/03
VW Transporter T4 2.5 11/90-06/03
VW Transporter T4 2.8 11/95-06/03
VW Type 1 Mexico 1.6i 10/92-07/03
Wescom No.: 1118700600
OE No. 251201511A
Old  No. 201215002
EAN Code 5710412131852
Packing Unit 1
Weight (kg) 0.26
Depth (mm) 100.00
Width (mm) 100.00
Height (mm) 180.00

Fitments
Mk2 Golf Digijet, GTI 8V models,
Corrado G60 VR6 and 2.0 models
T4 2.0 to 2.8 Petrol models. Corrado G60 and 2.0 models

Genuine VW

 

Car brand OE
ALFA ROMEO 4442559
ALFA ROMEO 60523432
ALFA ROMEO 60800097
AUDI 1H0201511
AUDI 1H0201511A
AUDI 251201511A
AUDI 251201511H
AUDI 2D0201051
AUDI 3051335111
AUDI SE021104653A
BMW 13321268231
BMW 13321269548
BMW 13321270038
BMW 13329063165
CITROËN 156778
FIAT 9153580780
FORD 1485678
FORD 5018035
FORD 7212351
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024772601
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024772701
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024772801
MERCEDES-BENZ A0024772601
MERCEDES-BENZ A0024772701
MERCEDES-BENZ A0024772801
NISSAN 1640070J00
NISSAN 16400J7525
PEUGEOT 156713
RENAULT 7700680162
RENAULT 7700680167
RENAULT 7700741993
RENAULT 7700742386
RENAULT 7711130026
SEAT 1H0201511
SEAT 1H0201511A
SEAT 251201511A
SEAT 251201511H
SEAT 2D0201051
SEAT 3051335111
SEAT SE021104653A
SKODA 1H0201511
SKODA 1H0201511A
SKODA 251201511A
SKODA 251201511H
SKODA 2D0201051
SKODA 3051335111
SKODA SE021104653A
VW 1H0201511
VW 1H0201511A
VW 251201511A
VW 251201511H
VW 2D0201051
VW 3051335111
VW SE021104653A
VAG 1H0201511
VAG 1H0201511A
VAG 251201511A
VAG 251201511H
VAG 2D0201051
VAG 3051335111
VAG SE021104653A
GENERAL MOTORS 93240112
JAGUAR EAC3112
ZASTAVA 466268011
Additional information
Weight 0.30 kg
Products Location

10B19.5

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Sold out4A4
Compare
Close

Rubber grommet for fuel tank breather (3 pcs. needed per car) T25, N90100401

€6.50
Read more
Quick View
10B23
Compare
Close

Oil Filter , (VAG) T1 Mex, T4, GOLF/Jetta/Scirocco /Porsche 924Petrol Engine 056115561G

€7.50
Add to cart
Quick View
2B20
Compare
Close

Sealing Strip, Rocker Cover VAG 056103489A

€2.00
Add to cart
Quick View
-33%8C21
Compare
Close

Sender Fuel Gauge, Transporter T3 1.6-2.1 (incl. D) 05/79-01/87 Tank Unit 251919051E

€45.00 Original price was: €45.00.€30.00Current price is: €30.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
10B15
Compare
Close

Timing Belt Kit , PD 1.8 Petrol, T4, LT 09/90-07/94 056109119A WSL

€22.50
Add to cart
Quick View
4A8
Compare
Close

Hose Fuel, 12×3.3 mm, 1 m, Breather Hose, N0202903

€10.16
Add to cart
Quick View
-33%10C21
Compare
Close

Oil Filter T4 /T5 /GOLF4/5 VAG see TEC DOC Application List 071115562

€9.00 Original price was: €9.00.€6.00Current price is: €6.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
-64%2A17
Compare
Close

Oil Seal, for camshaft , crankshaft, 32 x 47 x 10 T25/T3/Golf/Jetta 068103085A

€9.80 Original price was: €9.80.€3.50Current price is: €3.50.
Add to cart
Quick View
Useful Links
  • Shipping
  • Payments
  • Sale Conditions & Returns
  • About Us
  • #50492 (no title)
  • Our Site Map
  • All your tractor needs
  • All your material handling needs
  • All your power generation needs
Navigation
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Shop
  • My Account
  • Checkout
  • Cart
  • Payments
  • Menu
  • Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Sidebar Scroll To Top