Welcome to our VW Parts Stock Clearance. If you have any queries or feedback please Email us at aircooledtechnology@gmail.com or Phone 0872552578
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
  • Login / Register
36 items / €1,235.78
Menu
VW CLASSIC PARTS CLEARENCE
36 items / €1,235.78
Browse Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
“Oil filler, Cap, chrome ,dome style” has been added to your cart. View cart
8C22
Click to enlarge
HomeVW T1 Beetle STOCK CLEAROUTVW Type 1 Engine, Beetle-Transporter T1/T2-Karmann GHia, Type 3 , Formula Vee -Kit CarsEngine Dress with added performance Distributor cap, blue transparent. Fits Bosch distributors 113905207C , AC905505
Previous product
Distributor cap, red transparent. Fits Bosch distributors, Clear Red 113905207C
Distributor cap, red transparent. Fits Bosch distributors, Clear Red 113905207C €10.50
Back to products
Next product
Distributor cap, yellow transparent. Fits Bosch distributors, 113905207C , AC905506
Distributor cap, yellow transparent. Fits Bosch distributors, 113905207C , AC905506 €10.50

Distributor cap, blue transparent. Fits Bosch distributors 113905207C , AC905505

€10.50

 

 

1 in stock

Add to quote loading
Compare
Add to quote loading
SKU: AC905505 Categories: Engine Dress with added performance, Distributor Caps, Distributor Caps, Distributor Caps
Share
Facebook Twitter Pinterest linkedin Telegram
close
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Distributor cap, blue transparent. Fits Bosch distributors

Application Engine Model Year
Mercedes /8 (W115) 2.0 2.3 01/68-01/77
Mercedes 123 (W123) 2.0-2.3 02/76-03/81
Porsche 914/4 1.7-2.0 01/69-02/76
Porsche 924 Turbo 2.0 06/80-10/86
VW 181 1.6 06/73-09/74
VW Golf (GN) 1.0 11/83-07/84
VW Golf/Jetta (DX) 1.8 08/82-02/84
VW Golf/Jetta (EZ) 1.6 08/83-09/84
VW Golf/Jetta (FH/JB) 1.5 04/74-02/84
VW Golf/Jetta (FP/EG/EW/FR) 1.6 08/75-02/84
VW Golf/Jetta (GF) 1.3 08/79-02/84
VW Golf/Jetta (GG) 1.1 04/74-02/84
VW Golf/Jetta (GT/HK) 1.3 08/83-07/84
VW Golf/Jetta (HM) 1.6 08/83-05/84
VW Golf/Jetta GTI (EV) 1.8 01/84-07/87
VW Iltis (YX) 1.7 03/79-12/80
VW Karmann Ghia 1.6 06/73-07/74
VW Transporter T2 1.6-2.0 08/68-07/79
VW Transporter T3 1.6-2.0 05/79-07/85
VW Type 1 1.2-1.6 08/68-12/86
VW Type 3 1.5-1.6 08/68-07/73
VW Type 4 1.7-1.8 09/69-03/75
Wescom No.: 8191200706
OE No. AC905505
Old  No. AC905505
EAN Code 5710412004248
Packing Unit 1
Weight (kg) 0.10
Depth (mm) 80.00
Width (mm) 80.00
Height (mm) 70.00
Car brand OE
ALFA ROMEO 105480501108/02
ALFA ROMEO 60714284
ALFA ROMEO 60801306
ALFA ROMEO 96586846
AUDI 043905207
AUDI 049905207
AUDI 058905207
AUDI 113905207B
AUDI 113905207C
AUDI SE021914001A
AUDI ZBA905207A
BMW 12111354449
BMW 12111359874
BMW 12111363191
BMW 12111363291
BMW 12111363423
CITROËN 594127
FIAT 7080442
FIAT 82301920
FIAT 82348987
FIAT 82361894
FIAT 9934652
FIAT 9936014
FORD 0710254
FORD 11447069
FORD 11710254
FORD 1523817
FORD 3240336
FORD 72HF12106AA
FORD A700X12276ADA
FORD A780X12276AA
FORD A800X12276BA
FORD A830X12276CA
FORD DIFZ12106A
MERCEDES-BENZ 0001581802
MERCEDES-BENZ 0001582802
MERCEDES-BENZ 0003980665
MERCEDES-BENZ A0001581802
MERCEDES-BENZ A0001582802
MERCEDES-BENZ A0003980665
OPEL 1212143
PEUGEOT 594127
PORSCHE 04709490522
PORSCHE 92360292300
RENAULT 7701029263
RENAULT 7702038122
SAAB 7501216
SAAB 8352346
SAAB 8355935
SEAT 043905207
SEAT 049905207
SEAT 058905207
SEAT 113905207B
SEAT 113905207C
SEAT SE021914001A
SEAT ZBA905207A
VOLVO 2437978
VW 043905207
VW 049905207
VW 058905207
VW 113905207B
VW 113905207C
VW SE021914001A
VW ZBA905207A
VAG 043905207
VAG 049905207
VAG 058905207
VAG 113905207B
VAG 113905207C
VAG SE021914001A
VAG ZBA905207A
GENERAL MOTORS 94625744
TALBOT 13530000
TALBOT 13566500
TALBOT 18321001
ZASTAVA 46600193
Additional information
Weight 0.10 kg
Products Location

8C22

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

-36%4D1
Compare
Close

Braided stainless steel hose, 11×17.5 mm, 10 m roll AC000040

€140.00 Original price was: €140.00.€89.00Current price is: €89.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
2A21
Compare
Close

Bolt,Chrome, crankshaft ,lower pulley , w/washer (Long) 00-9118-8

€10.50
Add to cart
Quick View
13B9.5
Compare
Close

Cap, oil filler, chrome stock AC115361–Quality Chrome–115361

€7.50
Add to cart
Quick View
-40%2A12
Compare
Close

Valve Cover Set, Alu, Clipon with vents installed -used but unmarked 113101475C–

€75.00 Original price was: €75.00.€45.00Current price is: €45.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
-21%4D1
Compare
Close

Braided stainless steel hose, 11×17.5 mm, per 1 metere AC0000400

€19.00 Original price was: €19.00.€15.00Current price is: €15.00.
Add to cart
Quick View
8D19
Compare
Close

Washer,Chrome , for crankshaft pulley, bolt

€2.50
Add to cart
Quick View
2A12
Compare
Close

Clip, Bale ,HD Chrome for Aluminum Valve Covers. AC101440B pair

€15.00
Add to cart
Quick View
-33%Sold out31 C 3 KIT WITH CLIPS
Compare
Close

Valve Cover Pair (Clip on ) USED GOOD Aluminum, AC101441

€45.00 Original price was: €45.00.€30.00Current price is: €30.00.
Read more
Quick View
Useful Links
  • Shipping
  • Payments
  • Sale Conditions & Returns
  • About Us
  • #50492 (no title)
  • Our Site Map
  • All your tractor needs
  • All your material handling needs
  • All your power generation needs
Navigation
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
Shop
  • My Account
  • Checkout
  • Cart
  • Payments
  • Menu
  • Categories
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account
  • Home
  • Technical Guides
  • EMPI
  • Catalogue
    • VOLKSWAGEN PARTS
    • ALL PARTS & BOOKS–CLOSING DOWN CLEAROUT-NO RETURNS
    • MERCEDES PARTS
    • EMPI
    • Porsche Diesel Tractor
  • Workshop
  • About
  • Clearance
    • Bus Clearance
    • Golf Clearance
  • My account

Shopping cart

close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?
No account yet? Create an Account
Sidebar Scroll To Top